Round 9 WOSC

Table Name Elo Nat Nat Elo Name Result
1 Hideaki Takahashi 2709
1993 Kazumasa Tanaka 1-0
2 Thomas Leiter 2260
2214 Anton Starikevich 0-1
3 Vincent Tanyan 2315
1943 Simon Meuller 1-0
4 Uladzislau Zakrzheuski 2245
1738 Kensuke Tsutsui 1-0
5 Maxim Shaporov 2277
2188 Jean Fortin 1-0
6 Taku Oya 2222
1900 Daniel Prill 1-0
7 Keiji Tomita 2263
1856 Anh Tuan Nguyen 1-0
8 Peter Shcheslionok 2062
1790 Ritchy Höhne 1-0
9 Adam Dziwoki 1969
1711 Erik Klein 1-0
10 Frank Rövekamp 1922
1600 Jiri Bauma 0-1
11 Krzysztof Sieja 1773
1581 Fumihiro Watanabe 0-1
12 Richard Rödel 1772
2050 Koichi Oshima 0-1
13 Yoshi Ozeki 1732
1944 Sergey Lysenka 1-0
14 Bart De Schepper 1726
1965 Eugeny Iglitsky 1-0
15 Gergely Buglyó 1788
1275 Manuel Simón Subiela 1-0
16 Yaroslav Kondratov 1848
1470 Peter Constantinou 0-1
17 Sergey Belov 1947
1746 Anders Ågren Thuné 1-0
18 Thomas Pfaffel 1971
1742 Zbynek Sir 0-1
19 Masahiro Kita 2194
1857 Felix McPeake 0-1
20 Lex van der Lubbe 1759
1950 Isamu Hakamata 1-0
21 Andrey Lysenka 1906
1536 Asadkhon Rakhimov 1-0
22 Les Blackstock 1741
1554 Krzysztof Zabek 0-1
23 Roman Omelchuk 1837
1434 Ermanno Bozzali 1-0
24 Toshihiko Otsuka 1762
1575 Milosz Roman 0-1
25 Michiel Boekschoten 1757
1569 Mykola Yashchur 1-0
26 Jérémy Pagès 1620
1301 Petr Krizak 0-1
27 Grzegorz Adaszewski 1657
1493 Frederik Wiethölter 1-0
28 Andriy jr. Paliy 1893
1525 Daisuke Matsunaga 1-0
29 Michael Höhne 1513
1683 Sébastien Faber 1-0
30 Asle Olufsen 1592
1909 László Abuczki 0-1
31 Mariusz Stanaszek 1637
1382 Rikard Skotnicki 1-0
32 Gilles Ruin 1635
1346 Philippe Le Roux 1-0
33 Daniel Többens 1612
1338 Alexey Lysenka 1-0
34 Christophe Weimann 1580
1292 Léo Valentin 1-0
35 Michal Mordarski 1556
1266 Franciszek Mordarski 1-0
36 Jonathan Kubik 1458
967 Mayumi Sakamoto 1-0
37 Niokoloz Ostapenko 0
1426 Uwe Frischmuth 1-0
38 Vojtech Hrabal 1491
1281 Viktor Fiser 0-1
39 Filip Marek 1411
1410 Célestin Weimann 0-1
40 Horst Schmied 1207
970 Sébastien De Groot 0-1
41 Ingo Iwasaki 1072
1222 Jacek Prochal 0-1
42 Andrej Trauner 1268
1111 Mari Tanaka 1-0
43 Marek David 1156
0 Lado Chabashvili 1-0
44 Maikel van Velthoven 1107
1258 Danylo Labenskyi 1-0
45 Tivadar Nagy 0
0 Lehel Kucsma 1-0
46 Loreto Pizarro Silva 904
837 Timea Katona 1-0
47 Mika Nishizaki 850
0 Jana Magicova 1-0
48 Michal Sukiennik 0
0 Rio Matsui 0-1
49 Terje Christoffersen 1786
Bye 0-1
50 Masaki Sugiura 2050
Bye 0-1
51 Mark Ono 1950
Bye 0-1
52 Andreas Neumaier 1751
Bye 0-1
53 Filip Orban 749
Bye 0-1
54 Ralf Wiemer 1379
Bye 0-1
55 Pavel Lapes 621
Bye 0-1
56 Maria Zgrebnakova 0
Bye 0-1